Anthony Giglio

Anthony Giglio

Council Representative

Steve Heckwine

Steve Heckwine

Council Representative

Timothy Moriarty

Timothy Moriarty

Council Representative



Local 1121 Information

Administrative Staff


Leadership

  • President
    James J. Donovan
  • Vice President
    Sean C. McGuirk
  • Recording Secretary
    Michael P. Camuso
  • Financial Secretary
    Stanley I. Swenson
  • Treasurer
    Anthony R. Giglio
  • Trustee
    Brett Rainville
  • Trustee
    Peter J. Zbikowski
  • Trustee
    Richard J. Petruzzella Jr.
  • Conductor
    John E. Blankenship
  • Warden
    Nicholas W. Graziano



Date Course Location / Instructor
Winter
11/27-11/28/2017 CONFINED SPACE MILLBURY/COLE & MOAK
11/29-11/30/2017 CONFINED SPACE MILLBURY/COLE & MOAK
12/1/2017 PITO REFRESHER (CALL TO SCHEDULE TIME- 1 HOUR) ALLSTON/MORIARTY
12/4-12/6/2017 FIRST AID, CPR, AED, BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS ALLSTON/COLEMAN
12/4-12/6/2017 FIRST AID, CPR, AED, BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS ALLSTON/FRENCH
12/7/2017 MONEY MANAGEMENT ALLSTON/RUBIN
12/8/2017 ORIENTATION ALLSTON/TBD
12/11-12/15/2017 MATH FOR MILLWRIGHTS ALLSTON/COLEMAN
12/11-12/15/2017 MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSIONS ALLSTON/FRENCH
12/18-12/22/2017 MATH FOR MILLWRIGHTS ALLSTON/COLEMAN
12/18-12/20/2017 FIRST AID, CPR, AED, BLOODBORNE PATHOGENS ( FULL) ALLSTON/FRENCH
12/21/2017 MONEY MANAGEMENT ALLSTON/RUBIN
12/22/2017 ORIENTATION ALLSTON/TBD
1/2-1/5/2018 MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSIONS ALLSTON/FRENCH
1/2-1/4/2018 INTRO TO MILLWRIGHTING ALLSTON/COLEMAN
1/5/2018 BENEFITS OFFICE TRIP WILMINGTON/COLEMAN
1/8-1/12/2018 MACHINERY ALIGNMENT ALLSTON/COLEMAN
1/8-1/12/2018 MECHANICAL PRINTS ALLSTON/FRENCH
1/15-1/16/2018 RIGGING REFRESHER (1 SPOT REMAINS) PORTLAND, ME/ SUMMERFIELD
1/15-1/19/2018 FLOWSERVE ALLSTON/COLEMAN
1/15-1/19/2018 MACHINERY INSTALLATION/LASER ALLSTON/FRENCH
1/22-1/26/2018 MECHANICAL PRINTS ALLSTON/FRENCH
1/29-2/2/2018 CONVEYORS ALLSTON/COLEMAN
1/29-2/2/2018 MECHANICAL PRINTS ALLSTON/FRENCH
2/5-2/9/2018 MACHINERY INSTALLATION/LASER ALLSTON/FRENCH
2/5-2/9/2018 MECHANICAL PRINTS ALLSTON/COLEMAN
2/12-2/16/2018 CONVEYORS ALLSTON/FRENCH
2/12-2/16/2018 MACHINERY ALIGNMENT ALLSTON/COLEMAN
2/19-2/23/2018 MACHINERY ALIGNMENT ALLSTON/COLEMAN
2/26-3/2/2018 FLOWSERVE ALLSTON/COLEMAN
Summer
6/4-6/8/2018 MATH FOR MILLWRIGHTS ALLSTON/FRENCH
6/4-6/8/2018 MECHANICAL POWER TRANSMISSIONS ALLSTON/COLEMAN
6/11-6/15/2018 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING (FULL) ALLSTON/NICKERSON
6/11-6/15/2018 PITO, AERIAL LIFT, HUMAN PERFORMANCE ALLSTON/COLEMAN
6/16-6/20/2018 RIGGING 40 HOUR (FULL) ALLSTON/COLEMAN
6/18-6/22/2018 HAZCOM, FALL PROTECTION, ERGONOMICS, PRECISION TOOLS ALLSTON/FRENCH
6/18-6/22/2018 INTRODUCTION TO WELDING (FULL) ALLSTON/NICKERSON
6/18-6/22/2018 PITO, AERIAL LIFT, HUMAN PERFORMANCE ALLSTON/COLEMAN
6/25-6/29/2018 GE FAM, HYTORC, RIGGING MATH & PRACTICE ALLSTON/FRENCH
7/9-7/13/2018 GE FAM, HYTORC, RIGGING MATH & PRACTICE ALLSTON/COLEMAN
7/16-7/20/2018 MACHINERY ALIGNMENT ALLSTON/FRENCH
7/23-7/27/2018 SCAFFOLDING 40 HOUR ALLSTON/FRENCH
7/30-8/3/2018 MACHINERY ALIGNMENT ALLSTON/FFRENCH
7/30-8/3/2018 RIGGING 40 HOUR (FULL) ALLSTON/COLEMAN
8/6-8/10/2018 GE FAM, HYTORC, RIGGING MATH & PRACTICE ALLSTON/FRENCH
8/6-8/10/2018 RIGGING 40 (FULL) ALLSTON/COLEMAN
8/13-8/17/2018 MECHANICAL PRINTS ALLSTON/COLEMAN
8/13-8/17/2018 RIGGING 40 HOUR (FULL) ALLSTON/FRENCH
TENTATIVE 8/20-8/24/2018 TENTATIVE/ RIGGING 40 (CALL FOR WAIT LIST) ALLSTON/COLEMAN
TENTATIVE 8/27-8/31/2018 TENTATIVE/ RIGGING 40 (CALL FOR WAIT LIST) ALLSTON/TBD